Wednesday, December 31, 2008

Joe's Cable Car...

As i said in the post below, we visit Joe's cable car. I felt that this needed a post in itself. I can't even begin to describe to you how good this food was. I'll just show you pictures, but if your ever in the SF area i suggest you check this place out...

Go Bears!!

BOWL WEEKEND... Ray and I took off to SF to watch Cal play in the Emerald Bowl at AT&T park. One of the best trips we've taken. and a good trip to end our year. Our weekend consisted of, The Bears Winning. Good Food (JollyBee, Joe's Cable Car) and Awesome shopping. We are huge fans of Triple D. So when Ever we are in a new city we try to find a restaurant Guy Ferari's been too. So this trip we went to Joe's Cable Car.. I will never eat a burger unless it's a Joes... off to the pics..


Garlic Fries... the SHIT

awh, thats my baby! mr. cal man himself.

idk my bff jahvid. he's the man.

walkin home from the game we saw this.. hi-larry-us

haight.. always a stop.. but surprisingly i didn't buy anything.. eh. recession. go figure.

i couldn't stop laughing at this on the plane home...

H O M E..

Aaron Kraten

Aaron Kraten Interview

Tuesday, December 30, 2008


Just case you didn't know. I got sole = travis barker fan. As many times as i've been in the city of burbank I never stopped to eat at his resaturant. *Yes he has one, you may have heard of it, it's called "wahooS"
GOOD FOOD. i don't think i've posted bad food on here yet. but this place is the shit.

and that is what i ordered. Carne Asada. WOW. wow. WOW. wow. WOW. wow. WOW.


So for my co-workers birthday my boss took us out to breakfast at a restaurant called Cici's. If your ever in the tarzana area. GO THERE! the breakfast is indescribably amazingly good. see for yourself

I ordered the teramisu pancakes. ( as you can see i didn't finish them.. but they were soo good! )

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

artist shoutout: BamBu...

A L.A Based Hip Hop artist.. I have the utmost respect for this MC.. He makes me proud to be filipino. He speaks on his struggle and makes you feel the empowerment with him. Lyrically. He's a beast. and there's not much more I can say on that. judge for yourself. and if you like him. cop his album(s). SUPPORT!!! and SUPPORT EYEASAGE !! 2 mc's. love and lyrics.. gotta love it!

the lyrics in this song are amazing


just ill..

any app makers.. ?

damn, i wish they had this app on the iphone! lol

a day with pharell...

mtv made the music video. mtv killed the music video

i love this song..

jonah hill vs kanyeezy

Connect 4 - Jonah Hill vs. Kanye from kwest on Vimeo.

seeing sounds ??

i gotta secret crush on... phareezy..

Produced By Pharrell - Santogold, Julian Casablancas, N.E.R.D.


Saturday, December 20, 2008

Friday, December 19, 2008

Thursday, December 11, 2008

the places we live...

This Is Where We Live from 4th Estate on Vimeo.

everyday i'm hustlin..

from trying to start your own company to being part of a company. TIMES GET STRESSFUL!! but in the midst of all that i have been able to go on youtube to brighten my days lol.
here's some of the funniest/interesting thing's i've found on my break.

VIDEO 01 - Pete Wiggins on Ellen.. i don't know why but this shit cracks me up.

VIDEO 02 - Self Explanatory on why its here.. KOBE.

VIDEO 03 - kanye's always on top on his blog.

VIDEO 04 - Fresh Prince.. Carlton's dances.. priceless

VIDEO 05 - HOLY FUCKIN CRAP.. it's so horrible you cant stop watching.

i think i want to become his biggest fan.