Friday, June 27, 2008


Was that you? Looked just like you
Strange things my imagination might do
Take a breath, reflect on what we been through
Or am I just goin' crazy 'cause I miss you?

Thursday, June 19, 2008

Tuesday, June 17, 2008

.. WOW ..

congratulations to my sis on gettin engaged!!

love you mylah my and kc kase!

Monday, June 16, 2008


is bliss for sum and for other's a way to be an asshole.

"case of the mondays"

so as i sit here at 8:36am.. 36 minutes into my work day.. =/ and my brain isnt feeling creative at all. sometimes a jump start works...

lets recap my weekend..

1. babe left for jacksonville ;( corny i know but life is boring when he's not around. see ya in 2 weeks hun! have fun!
2. tia and deborah came over to keep me company. YEY ;)
3. zack came to check in on me. got to see his nasty ass stitches.
4. MANA time. hung out with my mana-saurus for some well needed mana moments.
5. Photobooth fun!.
6. laker game. all i can say is "phew".
7. Fam came home from camping looking exhausted and tan! haha
8. started on a new "mini" munny
9. new "igotsole" color-ways
10. worked on some "top secret" projects haha.

that almost worked.. off to my daily sites of inspiration.

Friday, June 13, 2008

.. F*^#@..

.. fuck .. aright i give u my props celtics. great comeback.. but i got heart that lakers are gonna have a better historic changin momenT

auedae erdae i bleed purple and gold

Wednesday, June 11, 2008

out of this world

i use to love this show!

Tuesday, June 10, 2008

mind control

"paint a picture let your mind control the brush"

Monday, June 2, 2008



as much as i love the lakers.. and love love love my kobe.. (all i know is i been in love with him since i was a little girl lol.. okay so i was 13 when i first discovered kobe.)and as much as i KNOW there taking it all the way..

i cant help but be happy that kevin garnett FINALLY made it to the finals.. even tho he isnt a laker.. im happy he made it this far.. (cause i hope he knows.. he's not gettin a ring this year! haha.) but anyway.

as long as i been watching basketball i've been a fan of the way garnett plays and carry's himself. I'm just happy for him.


other then that..